[digital insanity]

10.05.2004

What? Whats that you say?

That was great, wasn't it? Oh, you dont know? Well, I guess that doesn't suprize me, I mean, you aren't me... or are you? ^.^ Teeheehee Weekend update I guess... It was basically a 1/2 day at school, so Stacee, Kirk and Josh came over and we watched Kill Bill Vol. 2. Kirk flirted with Stacee way WAY too much, because he didn't wan't to get in a relationship with stacee aparntly, but he flirted with her anyway... quite odd, and appaperntly he did more stupid sh*t at josh's house... Well, I wnet to homecoming at it was lackluster, there was ok music... alright, im not gonna lie, the music for the most part sucked total ass. but I did get to dress up and be with friends all night, and that is always fun!! Oh yea, and Jess... damn she looked beautiful that night. She is always beautiful though... I really do love her... I mean, yeah, I guess that is what I mean, I love her!!! Well, after homecoming, we went to Dennys, and ate some food. Me, Josh, Amanda, Kirk, Stacee and Jennifer went there... jess couldn;t come and I think Maria forgot ^o^ that is great, she forgot. No biggie though. She was probably just as tired as I am right now. Ready to fall asleep!!! Well, Monday... is Monday. i was in recovery mode that day, so i slept through most of my classes, that was great cause we didn't do much anyways. Then today, the journalism class/staff (I guess we are a staff, but it is a class too... so dunno what to classify it) went to the University of Minnesota and we were at a Journalism Comvention. That was so much fun. I learned alot... kinda... -ish... Well, the first class I learned about uh... 1st ammendment rights of a student publication, then I went to a Opinions Writing class, and for my last little class it was on Visual Design of a newspaper/yearbook/magazine. Then there was lunch!!! After Lunch, as a class, we listen to the keynote speechs. We left during them. All and all it was a good day.
Peace \/ ^.^ \/

posted by DiZZY at 17:02

5 Comments:

hey hey hey.... thats is one totally CRAZY post. WOW! stacee says "hi jake". dude i got my blog set up its hazzaa.blogspot.com. ya i was there. homecoming was awesome!!!! why dont you just kill jess's boyfriend, and ask her out? Remember we're a fucking bi-pod. or like the blues brothers, but with out the blues... or the cool glasses, well i have those. ya kirks not him-self lately.we should send him a virus. o well just thought id be the first to comment on your "post", Peace!
Blogger Oblivious, at 6.10.04  
I dont think i can kill greedo with out getting away with it... and that illegal anyway ^.^
Blogger DiZZY, at 6.10.04  
i think it would be in your best interests if you did.
Blogger Oblivious, at 6.10.04  
lol...i agree with josh there...
peace
-stensil
Blogger Stensil, at 9.10.04  
I dunno, i think that is illicit...
Blogger DiZZY, at 11.10.04  

Add a comment