[digital insanity]

8.28.2004

Gosh... idiots...

Well, the summer is about to come to a screeching hault as school is now only 4 days away. Well, I would say it has been a good summer, like i said in my last post, but hey, i wish there was room for more! My computer broke down, about the middle of june, and i got sad, so I had to use my parents compy for every, like I am now! I got all my new parts, but when i went to install them, the mobo and the proc went bad! DAMN IT! so I had to RMA back both of em... and now i hoping to get the fucker up and running! Oh yeah, i got paid today!!! that is always a good thing! I made my book list that I want to read and i think every book i have on there will be a good book! I am really looking forward to reading the Da Vinchi Code... Cause I read a couple of paragraphs and thatt book PWNS!!! Nut sadly, i still have to pay for my compy! Napolean Dynimite is probably one of this years sleeper hits! I kid you not! That movie was one of the best movies I have seen all summer. So was Dodgeball... and Collateral, but Napolean Dynimite takes the cake! but i have seen SOOO many movies this summer! There is one book I want to read in paticular too, called 'Microserfs' It has to do with M$ and stuff like that... but i think it will be a good book! Well, What else did I do this summer... I played Splinter Cell: PAndora Tomorrow... that game was fun! Oh yeah, and I beat every MOHAA game there is! That is sad... and i got 100% complete on FFX-2... uh.. what else...i played alot of CS!!! that was alot of my summer. I worked too, once I got my job, that is all i wanted to do was work! But until i turn 16, i can only work so many hours a week and chit like that!! It makes me sad! I made alot of new friends too, on the DGA System forums! All we do is have fun there! Now I am trying to get us all as a clan. We shall become clan [D][G][a] and own everyone! Ok not really but, you know what i mean! GOsh, I need some sleep. I want to relive this summer, cause it is one i will never forget, seeing my cousons, going out, working, and buying a new compy! Gosh, that is alot. But then again, when is my like not exciting? I mean, i only have fun with ARGs like ilovebees *duh* I dunno though, cause the girl i like will probably not like it if I ask her out some time, cause she is my sisters friend... but she is my age and she is a grade higher than me... but she should be in my grand, but she didn;t have kinderguarden... it is odd and complicated... but, the odd thing is that she is my age (15) and my sister is 13... and she is still in middle school.. odd and complex! ill eventually understand what to do, but i will post it in the blog first: I love Taisha!!!! Alright, I got that off my chest, Well, off to bed with me! I gotta work at 11!
posted by DiZZY at 02:07

0 Comments:

Add a comment